Skip to content

DMDS1000

DMDS1000 Gasoline Power Trowel

The DMDS1000 is listed as a gasoline power trowel for concrete-surface finishing. Its source records 5.5/6.5 HP, 65.1 kg and a 960 mm disc entry, while the SKU working diameter is 1000 mm. Confirm tooling scope and the selected engine rather than treating the two diameter labels as identical.

  • Listed power: 5.5 / 6.5 HP
  • Source mass; scope to confirm: 65.1 kg
  • Source overall dimensions: 1020 × 1020 × 800 mm

Technical Specifications

Listed power5.5 / 6.5 HP
Source mass; scope to confirm65.1 kg
Source overall dimensions1020 × 1020 × 800 mm
Source disc diameter960 mm
Source disc thickness1.7 mm
Listed blade dimensions150 × 330 mm
Source blade thickness1.0 mm
Source speed notation; see unit/scope notes110rpm/min

Product Description

Disc and blade entries describe different tooling

The source gives a 960 mm disc, 1.7 mm disc thickness, 150 × 330 mm blades and 1.0 mm blade thickness. It does not define material grade, attachment details or a guaranteed service life. The generic grinding-disc label does not establish cured-concrete grinding capability for this finishing machine. Obtain tooling drawings and the permitted use.

Correct the speed notation before comparison

The blade-speed field says 110rpm/min, a malformed speed unit. It is not silently corrected to a confirmed 110 rpm rating or interpreted as acceleration. Require the selected rotor-speed specification. Power alternatives of 5.5/6.5HP and named engine options must also be matched to the delivered machine.

Documents and finishing requirements

The source marks its machinery test report as Not Available. No supplied test report, certification or tested finishing output is claimed here. Define concrete condition, required result and job access, and ask which documents can actually accompany the selected configuration. A 1000 mm SKU diameter does not override the separate 960 mm disc attribute.

Tooling, service and included items

Agree the engine, pan and blade references for the delivered machine, including the actual items supplied. Source pictures are not a packing list or a maintenance procedure. Request the applicable manual, replacement-part references, net/packed weights and transport dimensions. Do not infer a lubricant, tightening torque, blade life or certification from appearance.

Prepare a clear product enquiry

Concrete condition and required finish; access/edges; engine and controls; pan/blade drawings and included tooling; net/packed mass; applicable documents; quantity and destination.

DMDS1000 Gasoline Power Trowel
Edited source view on white; supply configuration requires confirmation.
Drive/controls source detail
Crop of the same source image: Drive/controls source detail
Guard and tooling source detail
Crop of the same source image: Guard and tooling source detail
Specification reference
Source parameters; scope limitations appear in specifications and text.
Enquiry checklist
Enquiry checklist; not a technical drawing or test result.

Product FAQ

Is a machinery test report confirmed?

The source says Not Available; obtain actual documentation rather than assuming it is supplied.

Is 110 rpm a verified rotor speed?

The original unit is malformed. Corrected configuration-specific information is needed.

Does the disc label prove a grinding function?

No cured-floor grinding capability is established by that field.

Send an Inquiry for This Product

Related Products

DMDS600 Compact Power Trowel

DMDS600 Compact Power Trowel

A compact power-trowel listing identified as DMDS600, with a 600 mm diameter and 45 kg source mass. The pictured primary configuration has an engine, while the source power-type field lists electric/diesel/gasoline alternatives. Agree one actual drive and tooling configuration; this page does not describe a hybrid machine.

View product →
Scroll to Top